University Destinations and Progression

 

Destinations for the class of 2017

 

Name
DestinationSubject
Stuart AllenGloucestershireCreative Writing
Sarah AndersenLincolnPsychology
Helena BaldingLincolnHealth and Social Care
Maisie BarrellPortsmouthGeography
Katherine BillinghamAnglia RuskinCriminology
Lucas BrownSwanseaBiology
Alan BurnageNorwich University Of The ArtsFilm and Moving Image Production
Mia CatterallNorwich City CollegeChildhood Studies
Grace CooperRoehamptonAnthropology
Harriette CroweLincolnAccountancy and Finance
Fia Cumisky-WrightManchester MetropolitanFrench with Japanese
Laura EdgePlymouth MarjonSpeech & Language Sciences
Holly FlaxmanCreative ArtsFashion Photography
Bronte FulcherBrightonSociology
Joe Gasse-CoopeEssexSports & Exercise
Claudia GreenEssexLaw
Jamie HewittEssexEconomics
Eve HillYorkFilm and Television Production
Alec HutchinsonEast AngliaBiological Sciences
Emma HydeNorwich City CollegeAccess to HE
Meghan JarvisNottinghamEnglish
Kane LubbockEssexSports & Exercise Science
Chloe MasonEast AngliaEducation
Ariane McCormackBrunelIndustrial Design and Technology with Professional Practice
Nicole McGovernQueen Mary, LondonHistory
Andrew MitchellBirmingham Medicine
Harriet MuckleyAnglia RuskinAbnormal and Clinical Psychology
James OthonLincolnChemistry
Emer OttonWestminsterArchitectural Technology
Tali PaineOxford BrookesPhilosophy
Abi PardonEast AngliaAdult Nursing
Abi ParishNorwich City CollegeHospitality and Event Management
Emily PatrickNorwich University Of The ArtsFine Art
Jessica PennellWestminsterJournalism
Harriet PigneyHullPrimary Teaching
Naomi PlattLincolnHistory
Will ReidLincolnMechanical Engineering
Alice RidgewaySwanseaEnglish Literature and History
Annalise ShackclothEaston and Otley CollegeAnimal Science and Welfare
Ally SmithBirminghamHistory and Political Science
Will SwannLondon South BankHistory
James TurnerNorwich University Of The ArtsGraphic Design
Oliver WardEssexMathematics
Hattie WrightEast AngliaEnglish Literature
Shannon WyldeLincolnForensic Science